This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Proactive Yogurt Strawberry Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

cultured reduced fat milk, water, chicory root fiber, strawberries, milk protein concentrate, natural flavors, pectin, sea salt, guar gum, vegetable juice concentrate (for color), stevia extract, lemon juice concentrate, vitamin D3, live and active probiotics (L. bulgaricus, L. acidophilus, S. thermophilus, B. lactis DN 173-010/CNCM I-2494)

Check Proactive Yogurt Strawberry against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Yogurt · Cup

Flavor
FruityTangySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingMeal Prep
Pescatarian? Proactive Yogurt Strawberry | Spoonful