Is Probar Bar Base Coffee Crnch - 2.46 Oz Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Ingredients
SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, ORGANIC TAPIOCA SYRUP, ORGANIC DRIED CANE SYRUP, FRACTIONATED PALM KERNEL OIL, ORGANIC BLUE AGAVE SYRUP, GLYCERINE, ORGANIC AGAVE INULIN, OMEGA BLEND (FLAXSEED, CHIA SEED), COCOA, NATURAL FLAVOR, HIGH OLEIC SAFFLOWER OIL, ORGANIC SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, TAPIOCA STARCH, OAT FIBER, ORGANIC RICE PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, COFFEE, SOY LECITHIN, YERBA MATE EXTRACT, SALT, GUM ARABIC, ROSEMARY EXTRACT, TOCOPHEROLS ADDED TO PROTECT FLAVOR, CITRIC ACID, ASCORBIC ACID.
Check Probar Bar Base Coffee Crnch - 2.46 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Probar Bar Base Coffee Crnch - 2.46 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
PRO BAR, BASE, 20G PROTEIN BAR, PEANUT BUTTER AND CHOCOLATE, PEANUT BUTTER AND CHOCOLATE
PRO BAR, PROTEIN BASE BAR, COOKIE DOUGH, COOKIE DOUGH
COFFEE TOFFEE BAR CRUNCH COFFEE ICE CREAM WITH FUDGE-COVERED TOFFEE PIECES, COFFEE TOFFEE BAR CRUNCH
CINNAMON COFFEE CAKE SOFT-BAKED BAR, CINNAMON COFFEE CAKE
Coffee Crisp Wafer Bar, Coffee Creme
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


