Is PROBAR Live Nutrition Bar Live Probiotic Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip - 2 Oz Vegan?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Peanut Butter (peanuts), Organic Peanuts, Organic Date Paste, Organic Unsweetened Chocolate, Organic Cocoa Butter, Organic Sorghum Flake, Organic Flax Seeds, Organic Sunflower Seeds, Organic Sesame Seeds, Organic Peanut Oil, Organic Brown Rice Protein, Organic Pumpkin Seeds, Natural Flavors, Organic Coconut Oil, Organic Chia Seeds, Sea Salt, Organic Monk Fruit Extract, Bacillus Coagulans Gbi-30 6086. Peanuts, Coconut. Natural Ingredients May Contain Pit Pieces, Nutshells And Other Natural Material

Check PROBAR Live Nutrition Bar Live Probiotic Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip - 2 Oz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

PROBAR Live Nutrition Bar Live Probiotic Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip - 2 Oz is available at 1 retailer

Hy-Vee

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
NuttySweetChocolateySalty
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfastMeal Prep