Is Probar Meal Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip Meal Bars, 3 oz, 12 count Oat Free?
Why it's not oat free
- organic oat flour
- organic oats
organic oat flour
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Oats, Organic Brown Rice Syrup, Chocolate Chips (Evaporated Cane Juice, Chocolate Liquor, Non-dairy Cocoa Butter), Organic Peanut Butter, Organic Peanuts, Organic Sunflower Seeds, Organic Dates (Organic Dates, Organic Oat Flour), Organic Flax Seed, Organic Sesame Seed, Almonds, Pineapple, Papaya, Organic Brown Rice, Natural Extracts, Sea Salt, Organic Pumpkin Seeds, Vegetable Glycerin, Organic Evaporated Cane Juice, Organic Crisp Brown Rice, Organic Expeller Pressed Canola Oil, Organic Rice Syrup, Organic Hemp Seed, Organic Oat Flour, Organic Molasses, Salt, Natural Tocopherols, Citric Acid, Ascorbic Acid, Arabic Gum
Check Probar Meal Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip Meal Bars, 3 oz, 12 count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Probar Meal Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip Meal Bars, 3 oz, 12 count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 4 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Probar Meal Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip Meal Bars, 3 oz, 12 count is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


