Is Probar Organic Arts Original Blend Bar - Case of 12 - 3 oz Oat Free?
Why it's not oat free
- oat flour
oat flour
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Brown Rice Syrup (Organic), Peanut Butter (Organic) (Peanuts [Organic]), Raisins (Organic), Dates (Organic), Sunflower Seeds (Organic), Dried Cane Syrup (Organic), Cashews, Flax Seeds (Organic), Sesame Seeds (Organic), Almonds, Crisp Brown Rice (Organic), Molasses (Organic), Unsweetened Chocolate, Expeller Pressed Canola Oil (Organic), Vegetable Glycerin, Dried Pineapple, Dried Papaya, Non-Dairy Cocoa Butter, Dried Cane Syrup, Oat Flour (Organic), Pumpkin Seeds (Organic), Rosemary Extract, Salt, Citric Acid.
Check Probar Organic Arts Original Blend Bar - Case of 12 - 3 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Probar Organic Arts Original Blend Bar - Case of 12 - 3 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Mary's Gone Crackers Organic Gluten-free Original Crackers, 6.5 oz
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Blueberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Raspberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
Where to buy
Probar Organic Arts Original Blend Bar - Case of 12 - 3 oz is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


