Is Probiotic 10 Billion Webber Naturals Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • skim milk

skim milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Potato starch, vegetarian capsule (carbohydrate gum, purified water), vegetable grade magnesium stearate (lubricant), silica, ascorbic acid, skim milk, trypticase-soy broth, sucrose.

Check Probiotic 10 Billion Webber Naturals against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Probiotic 10 Billion Webber Naturals is available at 2 retailers

ZehrsFortinos

About this product

Supplement · Capsule

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
HardDry
Commonly used for
On The GoDrinking