Is PROBIOTIC BAR, HONEY, ALMOND, BUTTER Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- almond butter
- almonds
- organic coconut oil
almond butter
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ALMONDS, ALMOND BUTTER (ALMONDS), ORGANIC HONEY, BUCKWHEAT GRITS, MAPLE SUGAR, ORGANIC COCONUT OIL, PUFFED QUINOA, BUCKWHEAT FLOUR, PUMPKIN SEEDS, PALM OIL, WHOLE GRAIN QUINOA, SALT, CULTURES (BIFIDOBACTERIUM LACTIS [BB-12]), BAKING SODA, VANILLA EXTRACT.
Check PROBIOTIC BAR, HONEY, ALMOND, BUTTER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PROBIOTIC BAR, HONEY, ALMOND, BUTTER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


