Is Probiotic Bars, Double Chocolate Peanut Free Oat Free?
Why it's not oat free
- gluten free oats
gluten free oats
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Gluten Free Oats, Brown Rice Syrup, Brown Rice Crisps, Sunflower Oil, Chicory Root Fibre, Natural Sunflower Butter, Dates, Chocolate Chips (Cane Sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Sunflower Lecithin, Vanilla Extract), Cocoa Powder, Natural Vanilla Flavour, Probiotic Cultures (Bacillus Coagulans Gbi 30- 6086), Sea Salt, Rosemary Extract, Processed In A Facility That Also Processes Milk And Soy
Check Probiotic Bars, Double Chocolate Peanut Free against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Probiotic Bars, Double Chocolate Peanut Free in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Probiotic Bars, Double Chocolate Peanut Free is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Snack · Bar


