Is Probiotic Boost Mix Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almonds

almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cranberries Sugar, Sunflower Oil, Almonds, Raisins Sunflower Oil, Espresso Beans, Corn Syrup, Modified Starch Tapioca Inactive Dark Chocolate Coating, Ganedenbc30

Check Probiotic Boost Mix against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Probiotic Boost Mix is available at 1 retailer

Walgreens

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SweetChocolateyFruityBitter
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoToppingBreakfast