Is PROBIOTIC CHOCOLATE SEA SALT GRANOLA MADE WITH ORGANIC ROLLED OATS, SUNFLOWER SEED KERNELS, SEMI-SWEET CHOCOLATE, AMARANTH, QUINOA FLAKES & CHIA SEEDS, CHOCOLATE SEA SALT Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- organic fair trade semi-sweet chocolate
organic fair trade semi-sweet chocolate
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Organic Gluten-free Rolled Oats, Organic Coconut Sugar, Organic Coconut Oil, Organic Coconut, Organic Sunflower Seed Kernels, Organic Fair Trade Semi-sweet Chocolate (Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Chocolate Liquor, Organic Cocoa Butter, Organic Vanilla Extract), Organic Amaranth, Organic Fair Trade Cocoa Powder, Organic Quinoa Flakes, Organic Chia Seeds, Sea Salt, Probiotic Cultures (Inulin, Palm Oil, Bacillus Coagulans Gbi-30 6086), Mixed Tocopherols (Vitamin E)
Check PROBIOTIC CHOCOLATE SEA SALT GRANOLA MADE WITH ORGANIC ROLLED OATS, SUNFLOWER SEED KERNELS, SEMI-SWEET CHOCOLATE, AMARANTH, QUINOA FLAKES & CHIA SEEDS, CHOCOLATE SEA SALT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PROBIOTIC CHOCOLATE SEA SALT GRANOLA MADE WITH ORGANIC ROLLED OATS, SUNFLOWER SEED KERNELS, SEMI-SWEET CHOCOLATE, AMARANTH, QUINOA FLAKES & CHIA SEEDS, CHOCOLATE SEA SALT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Where to buy
PROBIOTIC CHOCOLATE SEA SALT GRANOLA MADE WITH ORGANIC ROLLED OATS, SUNFLOWER SEED KERNELS, SEMI-SWEET CHOCOLATE, AMARANTH, QUINOA FLAKES & CHIA SEEDS, CHOCOLATE SEA SALT is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cereal · Granule, Dried


