Is PROBIOTIC CHOCOLATE SEA SALT GRANOLA MADE WITH ORGANIC ROLLED OATS, SUNFLOWER SEED KERNELS, SEMI-SWEET CHOCOLATE, AMARANTH, QUINOA FLAKES & CHIA SEEDS, CHOCOLATE SEA SALT Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • organic gluten-free rolled oats

organic gluten-free rolled oats

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Gluten-free Rolled Oats, Organic Coconut Sugar, Organic Coconut Oil, Organic Coconut, Organic Sunflower Seed Kernels, Organic Fair Trade Semi-sweet Chocolate (Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Chocolate Liquor, Organic Cocoa Butter, Organic Vanilla Extract), Organic Amaranth, Organic Fair Trade Cocoa Powder, Organic Quinoa Flakes, Organic Chia Seeds, Sea Salt, Probiotic Cultures (Inulin, Palm Oil, Bacillus Coagulans Gbi-30 6086), Mixed Tocopherols (Vitamin E)

Check PROBIOTIC CHOCOLATE SEA SALT GRANOLA MADE WITH ORGANIC ROLLED OATS, SUNFLOWER SEED KERNELS, SEMI-SWEET CHOCOLATE, AMARANTH, QUINOA FLAKES & CHIA SEEDS, CHOCOLATE SEA SALT against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

PROBIOTIC CHOCOLATE SEA SALT GRANOLA MADE WITH ORGANIC ROLLED OATS, SUNFLOWER SEED KERNELS, SEMI-SWEET CHOCOLATE, AMARANTH, QUINOA FLAKES & CHIA SEEDS, CHOCOLATE SEA SALT is available at 1 retailer

Target

About this product

Cereal · Granule, Dried

Flavor
ChocolateySweetNutty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingToppingOn The Go
Oat Free? PROBIOTIC CHOCOLATE SEA SALT GRANOLA MADE WITH ORGANIC ROLLED OATS, SUNFLOWER SEED KERNELS, SEMI-SWEET CHOCOLATE, AMARANTH, QUINOA FLAKES & CHIA SEEDS, CHOCOLATE SEA SALT | Spoonful