Is PROBIOTIC COCONUT ELIXIR, TURMERIC HONEY LEMON Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 5 ingredients that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • organic coconut water concentrate
  • organic coconut cream
  • organic coconut water
  • organic coconut meat
  • +1 more

organic coconut water concentrate

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

DAIRY FREE CULTURED COCONUT BLEND (WATER, ORGANIC COCONUT WATER, ORGANIC COCONUT MEAT, ORGANIC COCONUT CREAM, ORGANIC COCONUT WATER CONCENTRATE, CULTURES*), ORGANIC HONEY, ORGANIC LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, ORGANIC LEMON EXTRACT, ORGANIC TURMERIC, ORGANIC VANILLA EXTRACT, ORGANIC BLACK PEPPER, ORGANIC STEVIA EXTRACT.

Check PROBIOTIC COCONUT ELIXIR, TURMERIC HONEY LEMON against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
CitrusHoneyEarthy
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DrinkingSnackingOn The Go