Is PROBIOTIC CULTURED DAILY BEVERAGE Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cultured grade a pasteurized nonfat milk

cultured grade a pasteurized nonfat milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

FILTERED WATER, CULTURED GRADE A PASTEURIZED NONFAT MILK, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, DEXTROSE, NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, POTASSIUM SORBATE (TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS), ASPARTAME*, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, VITAMIN D3. CONTAINS VIABLE LACTOBACILLUS, BULGARICUS, STREPTOCOCCUS THERMOPHILUS, LACTOBACILLUS, ACIDOPHILUS, LACTOBACILLUS, CASEI AND BIFIDUS YOGURT CULTURES.

Check PROBIOTIC CULTURED DAILY BEVERAGE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
TangySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastSnackingOn The Go