Is PROBIOTIC DRINK MIX Gluten Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is gluten free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR, MALTODEXTRIN, CITRIC ACID, GUM ARABIC, STEVIA REBAUDIANA LEAF EXTRACT, MALIC ACID, MEDIUM CHAIN TRIGLYCERIDES, TRIACETIN, NATURAL FLAVOR, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, NIACIN (NIACINAMIDE), D-ALPHA TOCOPHERYL ACETATE, D-CALCIUM PANTOTHENATE, VEGETABLE JUICE (COLOR), LIVE BACILLUS SUBTILIS, PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, SILICON DIOXIDE (ANTICAKING AGENT), D,L-ALPHA TOCOPHEROL (ANTIOXIDANT), CHROMIUM PICOLINATE, SODIUM ASCORBATE (ANTIOXIDANT), CYANOCOBALAMIN.

Check PROBIOTIC DRINK MIX against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Drink · Can, Bottle, Pouch, Liquid, Powder

Flavor
SweetNeutral
Texture
SmoothSlightly Viscous
Commonly used for
DrinkingMeal PrepOn The GoHealth And Witness