Is PROBIOTIC DRINK, VANILLA Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin a palmitate
- lactase enzymes
vitamin a palmitate
Dietitian notePalmitate is the most common saturated fatty acid found in animals and plants. If the label does not provide a palmitate source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CULTURED GRADE A PASTEURIZED ORGANIC 2% MILK, CANE SUGAR, VANILLA EXTRACT, LIVE AND ACTIVE CULTURES (L. BULGARICUS, B-30892 AND S. THERMOPHILUS), LACTASE ENZYMES, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, VITAMIN D3
Check PROBIOTIC DRINK, VANILLA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PROBIOTIC DRINK, VANILLA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


