Is PROBIOTIC DRINKABLE LOWFAT YOGURT Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat milk
- cultured pasteurized grade a milk
nonfat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CULTURED PASTEURIZED GRADE A MILK AND NONFAT MILK, TROPICAL FRUIT BASE (WATER, NATURALLY MILLED CANE SUGAR, INULIN, NATURAL FLAVOR, PINEAPPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, GUAVA, PASSION FRUIT JUICE CONCENTRATE, PAPAYA, VEGETABLE PROTEIN, TRICALCIUM PHOSPHATE ANNATTO EXTRACT AND TURMERIC FOR COLOR, SODIUM CITRATE, SODIUM BENZOATE AND POTASSIUM SORBATE TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS, ASCORBIC ACID [VIT. C]), SUGAR, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, KOSHER GELATIN, LIVE ACTIVE YOGURT CULTURES (S. THERMOPHILUS, L. BULGARICUS, L. LACTIS, L. ACIDOPHILUS).
Check PROBIOTIC DRINKABLE LOWFAT YOGURT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PROBIOTIC DRINKABLE LOWFAT YOGURT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Yogurt · Liquid


