Is PROBIOTIC FRUGCHIAS Raspberry Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural raspberry type flavor wonf
natural raspberry type flavor wonf
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Fruits (Apple Puree, Raspberry Puree, Elderberry Puree), Soluble Corn Fiber, Chia Seeds, Rice Flour, Citrus Pectin, Natural Raspberry Type Flavor WONF, Palm Oil, Microencapsulated Probiotic Lactobacillus Rhamnosus GG.
Check PROBIOTIC FRUGCHIAS Raspberry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PROBIOTIC FRUGCHIAS Raspberry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Talenti Roman Raspberry Dairy-Free Sorbetto
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Raspberry 5.3oz Cup
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Raspberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
Bonne Maman, Preserve Raspberry, 13 Ounce
Purely Elizabeth Probiotic Granola, Grain Free, Chocolate Sea Salt + Probiotics


