Is Probiotic Fruit And Nut Trailmix Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cultured skim milk
- milk
- dry nonfat yogurt
- whey powder
- yogurt-flavored confectionery coating
- probiotic yogurt-flavored covered raisins
cultured skim milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Probiotic yogurt-flavored covered raisins, yogurt-flavored confectionery coating (sugar, vegetable oil [palm kernel and/or palm], whey powder [milk], dry nonfat yogurt [cultured skim milk], soy lecithin, salt, natural vanilla extract), raisins, corn syrup, tapioca dextrin, confectioner's glaze, probiotic cultures (maltodextrin, Bacillus coagulans GBI-30 6086), walnuts, almonds, cranberries (cranberries, sugar, sunflower oil), cherries (cherries, sugar, sunflower oil).
Check Probiotic Fruit And Nut Trailmix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Probiotic Fruit And Nut Trailmix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


