Is Probiotic Immune Snack Packs Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 10 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 2 ingredients contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • tree nuts
  • walnut ma in rom canada
  • dry roasted almonds
  • almonds
  • hazelnuts
  • cashews
  • roasted cashews
  • walnuts
  • coconut
  • mct oil from coconut

tree nuts

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

+6 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sweetened Dried Cranberries (Cranberries, Sugar, Sunflower Oil), Walnuts, Pepitas, Roasted CashewS (Cashews, Peanut Oil), Hazelnuts, Sweetened Dried Cherries (Dried Cherries, Sugar, Sunflower Oil), Dried Ginger (Ginger, Sugar, Sodium Dioxide [A Preservativel), Dry Roasted Almonds, Amla Fruit Extract (Vitamin C), Elderberry Extract, MCT Oil (from Coconut and/or Palm), Microencapsulated Probiotic Lactobacillus Rhamnosus GG, Zinc Citrate. Algae Sourced Cholecalciferol (Vitamin D3). Ingredients: Sweete (Cranberries, Sugar S Almonds (Almonds, Peam Sweetened Dried Che Sunflower Oil), Sweet (Blueberries Sugar Sunfic Fruit Extract (itamin C) COConut and/or Pa Lactobacillus Rham Oil Aigae Sourced Cholecal Contains sta (Almonds, Ha Contains: Tree Nuts (Almonds, Cashews, Hazelnuts, Walnut Ma In rom Canada, China, Germany, Folowe, No

Check Probiotic Immune Snack Packs against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
NuttySweetFruity
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast Item