Is PROBIOTIC JUICE VIBRANT PROBIOTIC PURIFIED WATER STRAWBERRY RASPBERRY LEMON HONEY FRUIT JUICE DRINK, STRAWBERRY RASPBERRY LEMON HONEY Vegan?

Description
Bright strawberry and raspberry, with a zesty lemon edge and subtle honey note, produces a lightly sweet, smooth, slightly viscous beverage. Drinkers report refreshing, fruit-forward flavor and consistent texture; commonly consumed chilled for breakfast, as an afternoon refreshment, or mixed into smoothies and mocktails. Reviews mention moderate sweetness and convenience.
Why it's not vegan
- organic honey
organic honey
Dietitian noteHoney is a sweetener made from bees.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Bright strawberry and raspberry, with a zesty lemon edge and subtle honey note, produces a lightly sweet, smooth, slightly viscous beverage. Drinkers report refreshing, fruit-forward flavor and consistent texture; commonly consumed chilled for breakfast, as an afternoon refreshment, or mixed into smoothies and mocktails. Reviews mention moderate sweetness and convenience.
Ingredients
Purified Water, Organic Strawberry Puree, Organic Raspberry Puree, Organic Lemon Juice, Organic Honey (Warning: Do Not Serve To Infants Under 1 Year Of Age), Organic Tart Cherry Juice (From Concentrate), Probiotic Bacillus Coagulans Gbi-30 6086, Organic Stevia Leaf Extract Powder, Purified Water, Organic Stevia Leaf Extract Powder
Check PROBIOTIC JUICE VIBRANT PROBIOTIC PURIFIED WATER STRAWBERRY RASPBERRY LEMON HONEY FRUIT JUICE DRINK, STRAWBERRY RASPBERRY LEMON HONEY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PROBIOTIC JUICE VIBRANT PROBIOTIC PURIFIED WATER STRAWBERRY RASPBERRY LEMON HONEY FRUIT JUICE DRINK, STRAWBERRY RASPBERRY LEMON HONEY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Trader Joe's Fruit Frenzy Bars Raspberry, Lemon & Strawberry
WATER LEMON ORGANIC COLD-PRESSED FRUIT JUICE DRINK, WATER LEMON
ORGANIC WATER LEMON STEVIA CAYENNE FRUIT JUICE DRINK, WATER LEMON, STEVIA, CAYENNE
Capri Sun Fruit Punch, Strawberry Kiwi and Pacific Cooler Flavored with other natural flavor Juice Drink Blend Variety Pack, 40 ct Box, 6 fl oz Pouches
Mike and Ike Mega Mix Sour! Chewy Assorted Sour Fruit Flavored Candy, Apple; Strawberry; Cherry; Lemon; Limeade; Pucker Punch; Pineapple; Watermelon; Grape; Raspberry
Where to buy
PROBIOTIC JUICE VIBRANT PROBIOTIC PURIFIED WATER STRAWBERRY RASPBERRY LEMON HONEY FRUIT JUICE DRINK, STRAWBERRY RASPBERRY LEMON HONEY is available at 9 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


