Is Probiotic LEMONBERRY YOGGIES Trail Mix Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- cashews
- almonds
- roasted cashews
- roasted almonds
cashews
Dietitian noteCashews are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Probiotic Lemon Berry, Flavored Yoggies (Apple Lemon Mixed Berry, Fruit Cubes [Fruit (Apple Puree, Apple Juice,, Strawberry Puree, Raspberry Puree, Blueberry, Puree, Lemon Juice, Elderberry Juice),, Soluble Corn Fiber, Citrus Fiber, Citrus Pectin,, Palm Fat {RSPO-SG), Natural Blueberry Flavor, WONF, Natural Lemon & Lime Flavor WONF],, Yogurt Coating [Sugar, Palm Kernel Oil, Yogurt, Powder [Cultured Whey Protein Concentrate, and Cultured Skim Milk], Nonfat Dry Milk,, Greek Yogurt Powder (Nonfat Milk Solids,, Culture, Lactic Acid, Natural Flavor), Milk,, Lactic Acid, Soy Lecithin {Emulsifier}, Natural, Flavor, Salt], Citric Acid, Microencapsulated, Probiotic Lactobacillus Rhamnosus GG),, Roasted Almonds (Almonds, Peanut Oil),, Roasted Cashews (Cashews, Peanut Oil),, Sweetened Dried Cranberries (Cranberries,, Sugar, Sunflower Oil), Apple Lemon Pieces, With Chia Seeds (Fruits [Apple Puree, Apple, Juice, Lemon Juice), Soluble Corn Fiber, Chia, Seeds, Citrus Fiber, Citrus Pectin, Palm Fat, [RSPO-SG], Natural Lemon & Lime Flavor, WONF), Dry Roasted Pumpkin Seeds.
Check Probiotic LEMONBERRY YOGGIES Trail Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Probiotic LEMONBERRY YOGGIES Trail Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Pancake Mix
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
Bobs Red Mill Pancake Mix Gluten Free - 24 Oz
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Betty Crocker Bisquick Baking Mix Gluten Free Pancake & Waffle Mix 16 Oz
About this product
Snack · Pouch, Piece


