Is PROBIOTIC MADE WITH YOGURT-FLAVORED CRANBERRIES WITH PROBIOTIC, SWEETENED DRIED CRANBERRIES, ALMONDS, RAISINS, GOLDEN RAISINS AND WALNUTS TRAIL MIX, PROBIOTIC Lactose Free?

Description
Sweet-tart notes and a subtle creamy tang combine with contrasting chewy and crunchy textures for a varied mouthfeel. Commonly enjoyed as a convenient snack, an on-the-go bite, or a topper for breakfast bowls and salads. Reviewers often note balanced flavor, satisfying texture contrast, portability, and consistent freshness in customer feedback.
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat milk
- greek yogurt powder
- yogurt-flavored confectioners coating with probiotic
- yogurt-flavored cranberries with probiotic
nonfat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Sweet-tart notes and a subtle creamy tang combine with contrasting chewy and crunchy textures for a varied mouthfeel. Commonly enjoyed as a convenient snack, an on-the-go bite, or a topper for breakfast bowls and salads. Reviewers often note balanced flavor, satisfying texture contrast, portability, and consistent freshness in customer feedback.
Ingredients
Yogurt-flavored Cranberries With Probiotic (Yogurt-flavored Confectioners Coating With Probiotic (Sugar, Vegetable Oil (Palm Kernel And Palm), Nonfat Milk, Greek Yogurt Powder (Nonfat Milk, Culture, Lactic Acid, Natural Flavor), Lactic Acid, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavor, Inulin, Bacillus Coagulans Gbi-30 6086), Dried Sweetened Cranberries (Cranberries, Sugar, Sunflower Oil), Gum Acacia, Sugar, Confectioner's Glaze), Dried Sweetened Cranberries (Cranberries, Sugar, Sunflower Oil), Almonds, Dark Raisins (Raisins, Sunflower Oil), Golden Raisins (Raisins, Sunflower Oil, Sulfur Dioxide (To Preserve Color)), Walnuts
Check PROBIOTIC MADE WITH YOGURT-FLAVORED CRANBERRIES WITH PROBIOTIC, SWEETENED DRIED CRANBERRIES, ALMONDS, RAISINS, GOLDEN RAISINS AND WALNUTS TRAIL MIX, PROBIOTIC against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PROBIOTIC MADE WITH YOGURT-FLAVORED CRANBERRIES WITH PROBIOTIC, SWEETENED DRIED CRANBERRIES, ALMONDS, RAISINS, GOLDEN RAISINS AND WALNUTS TRAIL MIX, PROBIOTIC in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
FRUIT & NUT TRAIL MIX CHEWY GRANOLA BAR, ALMONDS, RAISINS, PEANUTS & CRANBERRIES
FRUIT & NUT TRAIL MIX ALMONDS, RAISINS, PEANUTS & CRANBERRIES CHEWY GRANOLA BARS, FRUIT & NUT
QUINOA & SPINACH POWER BLEND WITH WHOLE GRAINS, RED BELL PEPPERS, SWEETENED DRIED CRANBERRIES AND CHICKPEAS IN AN APPLE CIDER VINAIGRETTE SAUCE, QUINOA & SPINACH
Krusteaz Cranberry Orange Muffin Mix, Cranberry Orange Muffins Made With Real Cranberries and Orange Zest, 18.6 oz Box
RASPBERRY CRANBERRY RASPBERRY FLAVORED DRIED CRANBERRIES & GLAZED WALNUTS WITH SESAME SEEDS WALNUT FRISCO, RASPBERRY CRANBERRY
Where to buy
PROBIOTIC MADE WITH YOGURT-FLAVORED CRANBERRIES WITH PROBIOTIC, SWEETENED DRIED CRANBERRIES, ALMONDS, RAISINS, GOLDEN RAISINS AND WALNUTS TRAIL MIX, PROBIOTIC is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


