Is Probiotic Mixed Berry Yoggies Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 3 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • nonfat milk
  • yogurt powder
  • whey powder
  • yogurt coating

nonfat milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

apple mixed berry fruit cubes, apple puree, apple juice concentrate, strawberry puree, raspberry puree, lemon juice concentrate, elderberry juice concentrate, soluble corn fiber, sugar, natural blueberry flavor, yogurt coating, evaporated cane sugar, palm kernel oil, yogurt powder, whey powder, nonfat milk, soy lecithin, modified corn starch, citric acid, confectioner's glaze, fruit and vegetable juice for color, gum arabic, malic acid, natural flavor, pectin, sea salt, sunflower oil

Check Probiotic Mixed Berry Yoggies against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
FruitySweetTangy
Texture
CreamyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast