Is Probiotic Mixed Berry Yoggies Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavor
  • natural blueberry flavor

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

apple mixed berry fruit cubes, apple puree, apple juice concentrate, strawberry puree, raspberry puree, lemon juice concentrate, elderberry juice concentrate, soluble corn fiber, sugar, natural blueberry flavor, yogurt coating, evaporated cane sugar, palm kernel oil, yogurt powder, whey powder, nonfat milk, soy lecithin, modified corn starch, citric acid, confectioner's glaze, fruit and vegetable juice for color, gum arabic, malic acid, natural flavor, pectin, sea salt, sunflower oil

Check Probiotic Mixed Berry Yoggies against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
FruitySweetTangy
Texture
CreamyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast