Is Probiotic Morning Oats (Chocolate Hazelnut) Tree Nut Free?
No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.
Why it's not tree nut free
- roasted hazelnut
roasted hazelnut
Dietitian noteFilberts, also known as hazelnuts, are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Whole grain rolled oats, Cane sugar, Cocoa powder, Roasted hazelnut, Natural flavours, Salt, Bacillus subtilis DE111.
Check Probiotic Morning Oats (Chocolate Hazelnut) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Probiotic Morning Oats (Chocolate Hazelnut) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Grain · Dried
Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
Grainy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnacking


