Is Probiotic Pearls Adult 50+ Digestive & Colon Support, Softgels Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- glycerin
glycerin
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Oil (Palm, Coconut), Fish Gelatin (Tilapia), Glycerin, Soy Lecithin, Pectin, Silicon Dioxide Milk, Soy And Fish (Tilapia)
Check Probiotic Pearls Adult 50+ Digestive & Colon Support, Softgels against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Probiotic Pearls Adult 50+ Digestive & Colon Support, Softgels in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Probiotic Pearls Adult 50+ Digestive & Colon Support, Softgels is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Capsule


