Is PROBIOTIC PLUS (FORMERLY URISMART) - 120 VCAPS Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- calcium phosphate
- magnesium stearate
calcium phosphate
Dietitian noteCalcium phosphate, monocalcium phosphate and tricalcium phosphate all refer to a mineral salt which can be found in both rocks and bones. Absent more information on the label, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cranmax Cranberry Fruit (Vaccinium Macrocarpon), :1, Equivalent To 8, Mg Cranberries, Bifidobacterium Longum (100% Bb536), Encapsulated In A Vegetarian Capsule: (Vegetable Cellulose And Water), Microcrystalline Cellulose, Magnesium Stearate (Lubricant), Tapioca Starch, Calcium Phosphate, Guar Gum And Sunflower Lecithin
Check PROBIOTIC PLUS (FORMERLY URISMART) - 120 VCAPS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PROBIOTIC PLUS (FORMERLY URISMART) - 120 VCAPS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Nature's Path Organic Pumpkin Flax Plus Granola / 35.3oz
Nature's Path Flax Plus Organic Pumpkin Flax Granola Breakfast Cereal - 11.5oz
KIND, PROTEIN PLUS BAR, PEANUT BUTTER DARK CHOCOLATE, PEANUT BUTTER DARK CHOCOLATE
Purely Elizabeth Probiotic Granola, Grain Free, Chocolate Sea Salt + Probiotics
Bigelow Lemon Ginger Plus Probiotics, Caffeine Free, Herbal Tea Bags, 18 Count
Where to buy
PROBIOTIC PLUS (FORMERLY URISMART) - 120 VCAPS is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Piece


