Is PROBIOTIC PROTEIN SMOOTHIE MIX, CREAMY STRAWBERRY Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PROTEIN BLEND [PEA PROTEIN, FLAX SEED], SWEETENING BLEND [CANE SUGAR, COCONUT JUICE POWDER, STEVIA], PREBIOTIC FIBER (FROM CASSAVA ROOT), NATURAL FLAVORS, DIGESTIVE BLEND [BROMELAIN (FROM PINEAPPLE), KIWI, BACILLUS COAGULANS], BEET ROOT POWDER (FOR COLOR), APPLE FIBER, SALT, CITRIC ACID, GUAR GUM, FRUIT AND VEGETABLE NUTRIENT EXTRACT BLEND [SPINACH, CHERRY, CARROT, BROCCOLI, BEET, TOMATOS, APPLE, CRANBERRY, ORANGE, BLUEBERRY, STRAWBERRY, MUSHROOM], XANTHAN GUM.
Check PROBIOTIC PROTEIN SMOOTHIE MIX, CREAMY STRAWBERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PROBIOTIC PROTEIN SMOOTHIE MIX, CREAMY STRAWBERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 10 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
SKIPPY Natural Creamy Peanut Butter Spread, 7 G Protein per Serving, Plastic Jar 40 oz
SKIPPY Peanut Butter, Creamy, 7 g protein per serving, Shelf-Stable, 40 oz Plastic Jar
Orgain Organic Protein 50 Superfoods Protein Powder Creamy Chocolate Fudge Flavored
Lifeway Kefir Cultured Milk Smoothie Lowfat Strawberry Low Fat - 32 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
PROBIOTIC PROTEIN SMOOTHIE MIX, CREAMY STRAWBERRY is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Powder


