Is PROBIOTIC SUPER GREENS WITH TURMERIC - 100G Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • oat

oat

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Grass Blend (Organic Alfalfa, Barley Kamut, Oat And Wheat Grass Juice Powder), Chlorella Powder, Spirulina Powder, Moringa Powder, Premium Matcha Powder, Coconut Palm Sugar, Acacia Gum, Turmeric Extract Powder, Bacillus Coagulans

Check PROBIOTIC SUPER GREENS WITH TURMERIC - 100G against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

PROBIOTIC SUPER GREENS WITH TURMERIC - 100G is available at 2 retailers

Thrive MarketNational Nutrition

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
EarthyBitterHerbaceous
Texture
PowderyDry
Commonly used for
DrinkingSmoothie