Is PROBIOTIC TRAIL MIX Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- yogurt powder
- yogurt coating
- whey powder milk
- probiotic yogurt raisins
yogurt powder
Dietitian noteYogurt contains lactose. However, if the packaging states that it is lactose free or if you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient, this yogurt is likely low in lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PROBIOTIC YOGURT RAISINS (YOGURT COATING [SUGAR, FRACTIONATED PALM KERNEL OIL, WHEY POWDER MILK, COLORED WITH TITANIUM DIOXIDE, YOGURT POWDER, SOY LECITHIN AN EMULSIFIER, SALT, VANILLA], RASINS [SUNFLOWER OIL], CORN SYRUP, MODIFIED STARCH [TAPIOCA], CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE PROBIOTIC ADDED [BACILLUS COAGULANS GBI - 30 SORBIN), RAISINS (SUNFLOWER OIL), ALMONDS, RAW WALNUTS, DRIED CRANBERRIES (SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL), DRIED CHERRIES (SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL). #GANADEBC 30.
Check PROBIOTIC TRAIL MIX against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PROBIOTIC TRAIL MIX in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Pancake Mix
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
Bobs Red Mill Pancake Mix Gluten Free - 24 Oz
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Betty Crocker Bisquick Baking Mix Gluten Free Pancake & Waffle Mix 16 Oz
About this product
Snack · Pouch


