Is PROBIOTIC TRAIL MIX Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • yogurt powder
  • yogurt coating
  • whey powder milk colored with titanium dioxide
  • probiotic yogurt raisins

yogurt powder

Dietitian note

Yogurt contains lactose. However, if the packaging states that it is lactose free or if you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient, this yogurt is likely low in lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PROBIOTIC YOGURT RAISINS (YOGURT COATING (SUGAR, FRACTIONATED PALM KERNEL OIL, WHEY POWDER MILK COLORED WITH TITANIUM DIOXIDE, YOGURT POWDER, SOY LECITHIN AN EMULSIFIER, SALT, VANILLA), RASINS [SUNFLOWER OIL], CORN SYRUP, MODIFIED STARCH [TAPIOCA], CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE PROBIOTIC ADDED (BACILLUS COAGULANS GBI - 306086] #), RAISINS (SUNFLOWER OIL), ALMONDS, RAW WALNUTS, DRIED CRANBERRIES (SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL), DRIED CHERRIES (SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL),

Check PROBIOTIC TRAIL MIX against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
NuttySweetTart
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast Item