Is PROBIOTIC TRAIL MIX Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • raw walnuts
  • almonds

raw walnuts

Dietitian note

Walnuts are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PROBIOTIC YOGURT RAISINS (YOGURT COATING (SUGAR, FRACTIONATED PALM KERNEL OIL, WHEY POWDER MILK COLORED WITH TITANIUM DIOXIDE, YOGURT POWDER, SOY LECITHIN AN EMULSIFIER, SALT, VANILLA), RASINS [SUNFLOWER OIL], CORN SYRUP, MODIFIED STARCH [TAPIOCA], CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE PROBIOTIC ADDED (BACILLUS COAGULANS GBI - 306086] #), RAISINS (SUNFLOWER OIL), ALMONDS, RAW WALNUTS, DRIED CRANBERRIES (SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL), DRIED CHERRIES (SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL),

Check PROBIOTIC TRAIL MIX against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
NuttySweetTart
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast Item