Is PROBIOTICS GUMMIES (BERRY BLAST) - 45 GUMMIES Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • fractionated coconut oil

fractionated coconut oil

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Bacillus Coagulans Is-2, Guaranteed To Expiry, Gelatin, Glucose Syrup, Cane Sugar, Invert Syrup, Citric Acid, Sodium Citrate, Natural Flavour (Raspberry), Natural Colour, Natural Fruit Juice (Pineapple), Starch, Fractionated Coconut Oil, Brazilian Palm Tree Wax

Check PROBIOTICS GUMMIES (BERRY BLAST) - 45 GUMMIES against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

PROBIOTICS GUMMIES (BERRY BLAST) - 45 GUMMIES is available at 1 retailer

National Nutrition

About this product

Supplement · Candy Piece

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
ChewySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Tree Nut Free? PROBIOTICS GUMMIES (BERRY BLAST) - 45 GUMMIES | Spoonful