Is PROBIOTICS RECOVERY (120 BILLION) - 30 VCAPS Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • potato starch in a non-gmo vegetable capsule composed of vegetable carbohydrate gum

potato starch in a non-gmo vegetable capsule composed of vegetable carbohydrate gum

Dietitian note

Vegetable gum is a dietary fiber added to foods for thickening. It can come from a variety of sources, including oats. If the label is silent and/or does not state it is oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Each Ph5d Natural Water-based Enteric-coated Vegetable Capsule Is Protected From Stomach Acids And Delivers 100% Potency Of The Following 20 Strains Of 120 Billion Live Active Healthy Whole Cells To The Intestines:, Human Strains:, Lactobacillus Rhamnosus Ha-111, Lactobacillus Casei Ha-108, Bifidobacterium Infantis Ha-116, Lactobacillus Salivarius Ha-118, Bifidobacterium Bifidum Ha-132, Lactobacillus Rhamnosus Ha-114, Lactobacillus Reuteri Ha-188, Lactobacillus Acidophilus R0418, Bifidobacterium Longum Ssp, Longum R0175, Bifidobacterium Breve R0070, Bifidobacterium Infantis R0033, Plant Strains:, Lactobacillus Plantarum Ha-119, Lactobacillus Plantarum R1012, Dairy Strains:, Lactobacillus Paracasei Ha-196, Lactobacillus Rhamnosus R0011, Lactobacillus Rhamnosus R1039, Lactobacillus Helveticus R0052, Lactobacillus Casei R0215, Streptococcus Salivarius Ssp, Thermophilus R0083, Lactobacillus Bulgaricus R9001, Cfu Cells , Colony-forming Unit Cells, Potency Guaranteed At Expiry, Ascorbic Acid, Inulin, Arabinogalactan, Vegetable Magnesium Stearate, Silicon Dioxide, Potato Starch In A Non-gmo Vegetable Capsule Composed Of Vegetable Carbohydrate Gum, Purified Water, A Water-based Enteric Coating

Check PROBIOTICS RECOVERY (120 BILLION) - 30 VCAPS against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

PROBIOTICS RECOVERY (120 BILLION) - 30 VCAPS is available at 1 retailer

National Nutrition

About this product

Supplement · Capsule

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
On The GoMeal Prep