Is Probites Oreo Flavor Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- milk
- dried skimmed milk
- cream cheese
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whey protein isolate (sunflower lecithin), wheat flour (wheat flour, niacin, iron, thiamin, riboflavin, folic acid, benzoyl peroxide), ascorbic acid, dried skimmed milk, cocoa powder, salt, cream cheese (milk, cream, bacterial culture), organic agave syrup, vanilla extract, propylene glycol, water
Check Probites Oreo Flavor against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Probites Oreo Flavor in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


