Is Probites Oreo Flavor Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- propylene glycol
- riboflavin
propylene glycol
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whey protein isolate (sunflower lecithin), wheat flour (wheat flour, niacin, iron, thiamin, riboflavin, folic acid, benzoyl peroxide), ascorbic acid, dried skimmed milk, cocoa powder, salt, cream cheese (milk, cream, bacterial culture), organic agave syrup, vanilla extract, propylene glycol, water
Check Probites Oreo Flavor against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Probites Oreo Flavor in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


