Is Probites Oreo Flavor Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whey protein isolate (sunflower lecithin), wheat flour (wheat flour, niacin, iron, thiamin, riboflavin, folic acid, benzoyl peroxide), ascorbic acid, dried skimmed milk, cocoa powder, salt, cream cheese (milk, cream, bacterial culture), organic agave syrup, vanilla extract, propylene glycol, water
Check Probites Oreo Flavor against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Probites Oreo Flavor in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


