Is Prodigy Coconut Cahoots Chocolate Bar Multipack Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Desiccated Coconut: (25%), Chocolate Coating: (22%) (*Cacao Butter, *Raw Cacao Nibs, *Coconut Sugar, Gluten-Free Oats, Inulin, *Hazelnut Paste, Raw Lucuma, Coconut Oil), Fruit Syrup Blend (Chicory Root Fibre, Date, Carob), Cassava Flour, Coconut Blossom Sugar, Cacao Butter, Emulsifier: Sunflower Lecithin, Humectant: (Vegetable Glycerine, Rapeseed), Natural Flavouring, Green Tea Extract, *Organic, Cacao Solids: 41%
Check Prodigy Coconut Cahoots Chocolate Bar Multipack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Prodigy Coconut Cahoots Chocolate Bar Multipack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
GoMacro Coconut + Almond Butter + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
Silk Dairy-Free Dark Chocolate Coconut Yogurt - 5.3oz
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 70% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate Sea Salt - 3.5 Oz
Where to buy
Prodigy Coconut Cahoots Chocolate Bar Multipack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


