Is Produce Persian Seedless Limes Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Lime
Check Produce Persian Seedless Limes against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Produce Persian Seedless Limes in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Produce Persian Seedless Limes is available at 5 retailers
Whole FoodsH-E-BGiant EagleWegmansMeijer
About this product
Fruit · Whole
Flavor
AcidicSour
Texture
Juicy
Commonly used for
GarnishingDrinkingCookingSalad


