Is Producers Bordeaux Chocolate Cherry Ice Cream, Bordeaux Chocolate Cherry Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural cherry flavor
  • natural flavors

natural cherry flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MILK, CREAM, SUGAR, BUTTERMILK, NONFAT MILK, CHERRIES (CHERRIES, SUGAR, WATER, FRUIT AND VEGETABLE CONCENTRATES [COLOR], LOCUST BEAN GUM, CARRAGEENAN, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVORS), CHOCOLATE FLAVORED CHIPS (SUGAR, COCONUT OIL, COCOA [PROCESSED WITH ALKALI], COCOA, BUTTER OIL, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA EXTRACT), NATURAL CHERRY FLAVOR, TARA GUM, GUAR GUM.

Check Producers Bordeaux Chocolate Cherry Ice Cream, Bordeaux Chocolate Cherry against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
ChocolateyFruityRich
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Pescatarian? Producers Bordeaux Chocolate Cherry Ice Cream, Bordeaux Chocolate Cherry | Spoonful