Is Producers Dairy Butterfinger Ice Cream - 56 Fl. Oz. Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat milk
- butter
- nonfat milk powder
- milk
- cream
- of whey
- whey powder
nonfat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cream, Milk, Sugar, Peanut Butter Sauce (Sugar, Peanut Oil, Peanut Butter, Nonfat Milk Powder, Whey Powder, Butter, Crisp Rice (Milled Rice, Sugar, Salt, Barley Malt, Brown Sugar), Salt, Natural Flavor, Coconut Oil (Refined), Corn Syrup, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Soy Lecithin, Yellow 6 Lake), Nonfat Milk, Nestle Butterfinger Pieces (Corn Syrup, Sugar, Ground Roasted Peanuts, Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil, Cocoa, Molasses, And Less Than 1% Of Whey (From Milk), Confectioner's Corn Flakes, Salt, Nonfat Milk, Lactic Acid Esters, Soy Lecithin, Soy Bean Oil, Cornstarch, Artificial Flavors, Tbhq And Citric Acid (To Preserve Freshness), Yellow 5, Red 40), Corn Syrup, Peanut Butter Base (Peanuts, Sugar, Peanut Oil, Salt, Hydrogenated Palm Oil), Guar Gum, Mono- And Diglycerides (Plant Derived), Dextrose
Check Producers Dairy Butterfinger Ice Cream - 56 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Producers Dairy Butterfinger Ice Cream - 56 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Producers Dairy Butterfinger Ice Cream - 56 Fl. Oz. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


