Is Producers Dairy Mint Chocolate Chip Ice Cream - 56 Fl. Oz. Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- dextrose
- natural flavor
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk, Cream, Sugar, Corn Syrup, Chocolate Chips (Powdered Sugar (Sugar, Cornstarch), Coconut Oil (Refined), Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Cocoa Butter Oil, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavor), Nonfat Milk, Guar Gum, Mono- And Diglycerides (Plant Derived), Dextrose, Yellow 5, Blue 1, Annatto And Turmeric (For Color), Natural Flavor
Check Producers Dairy Mint Chocolate Chip Ice Cream - 56 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Producers Dairy Mint Chocolate Chip Ice Cream - 56 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


