Is Producers Dairy Rocky Road Ice Cream - 56 Fl. Oz. Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- butter salt
- milk
- nonfat milk
- cream
butter salt
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cream, Milk, Sugar, Nonfat Milk, Marshmallows (Corn Syrup, Sugar, Modified Cornstarch, Water, Gelatin, Corn Syrup), Roasted Almonds (Almonds, Canola Or Safflower Oil, Butter Salt), Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Guar Gum, Mono- And Diglycerides (Plant Derived), Dextrose
Check Producers Dairy Rocky Road Ice Cream - 56 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Producers Dairy Rocky Road Ice Cream - 56 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


