Is Producers Dairy Very Strawberry Ice Cream - 56 Fl. Oz. Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- dextrose
- natural flavors
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cream, Milk, Sugar, Nonfat Milk, Strawberries (Strawberries, Sugar), Strawberry Base (Strawberries, Corn Syrup, Sugar, Water, Modified Corn Starch, Natural Flavors, Sodium Benzoate And Potassium Sorbate , Carrageenan, Citric Acid, Red 40), Corn Syrup, Guar Gum, Mono- And Diglycerides (Plant Derived), Dextrose, Citric Acid, Water, Natural Strawberry Flavor, Red 40
Check Producers Dairy Very Strawberry Ice Cream - 56 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Producers Dairy Very Strawberry Ice Cream - 56 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


