Is PRODUCERS, EGG NOG, PUMPKIN SPICED, PUMPKIN SPICED Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cream
  • condensed milk
  • grade a milk
  • grade a whey powder

cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

GRADE A MILK, CREAM, CONDENSED MILK, SUGAR, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, EGG YOLKS SOLIDS, GRADE A WHEY POWDER (A MILK DERIVATIVE), CORN STARCH, STABILIZER (GUAR GUM, CARRAGEENAN), NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORING, (MALTODEXTRIN, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, MODIFIED CORN STARCH), SALT, ANNATTO (COLOR).

Check PRODUCERS, EGG NOG, PUMPKIN SPICED, PUMPKIN SPICED against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
SweetRich
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
Drinking