Is PRODUCERS, EGG NOG, PUMPKIN SPICED, PUMPKIN SPICED Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural and artificial flavor
- natural and artificial flavoring
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
GRADE A MILK, CREAM, CONDENSED MILK, SUGAR, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, EGG YOLKS SOLIDS, GRADE A WHEY POWDER (A MILK DERIVATIVE), CORN STARCH, STABILIZER (GUAR GUM, CARRAGEENAN), NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORING, (MALTODEXTRIN, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, MODIFIED CORN STARCH), SALT, ANNATTO (COLOR).
Check PRODUCERS, EGG NOG, PUMPKIN SPICED, PUMPKIN SPICED against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PRODUCERS, EGG NOG, PUMPKIN SPICED, PUMPKIN SPICED in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Goodie Girl Fudge Striped Cookies, Gluten Free, Peanut Free, Egg Free, Kosher Dairy, 7 OZ
Libby’s 100% Pure Pumpkin
CINNAMON TOAST SWEET & SPICED ORGANIC WHOLE GRAIN FREE CAKES, CINNAMON TOAST
Nature's Path Flax Plus Organic Pumpkin Flax Granola Breakfast Cereal - 11.5oz
Simple Mills Almond Flour Pumpkin Muffin and Bread Mix, Gluten-Free Baking Mix, 9 oz Box
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


