Is Producers Neapolitan Ice Cream, Neapolitan Vegetarian?

Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MILK, CREAM, SUGAR, BUTTERMILK, NONFAT MILK, STRAWBERRY PUREE (STRAWBERRIES, SUGAR, WATER GUAR GUM, LOCUST BEAN GUM), STRAWBERRIES (STRAWBERRIES, SUGAR, WATER, LOCUST BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM), COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), TARA GUM, GUAR GUM, VANILLA FLAVOR, NATURAL STRAWBERRY FLAVOR, BEET COLOR (SUGAR, RED BEET EXTRACTIVES, WATER, CITRIC ACID, SODIUM BENZOATE, POTASSIUM SORBATE), ANNATTO (COLOR).

Check Producers Neapolitan Ice Cream, Neapolitan against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
VanillaChocolateyFruitySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingToppingGarnishing
Vegetarian? Producers Neapolitan Ice Cream, Neapolitan | Spoonful