Is Oat Free?
No. This product is not oat free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain oat.
Why it's not oat free
- whole grain oat flour
- whole grain oats
- oat butter
whole grain oat flour
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Oat Butter (whole grain oat flour, palm oil, sugar, canola oil, corn starch, salt), Whole Grain Wheat Flour, Sugar, Palm and Palm Kernel Oil, Whole Grain Oats, Maltodextrin, Fructose, Whey, Strawberry Powder, Soy Lecithin, Corn Starch, Salt, Natural Flavor, Baking Soda.
Check against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
About this product
Cookie · Piece
Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast


