Is 桃气 Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- skim milk powder
- milk
- whole milk powder
- condensed milk
- chocolate
skim milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: WATER, COCONUT OIL, PALM OIL, CHOCOLATE (COCOA LIQUOR, SUGAR, WHOLE MILK POWDER, SEED OIL, SUGAR, WHOLE MILK POWDER, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN, POLYGLYCEROL POLYRICINOLEATE, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOUR, COLOURED WITH COCHINEAL EXTRACT), RED 40 LAKE, COLOURED WITH PAPRIKA OLEORESIN, SUGAR, CONDENSED MILK (MILK, SUGAR), VEGETABLE OIL (COCONUT OIL, PALM OIL), SKIM MILK POWDER, EGG, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, POLYSORBATE 80, GUAR GUM, XANTHAN GUM, CARRAGEENAN, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOUR.
Check 桃气 against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 桃气 in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →

