Is . Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • glycerin
  • calcium carbonate

glycerin

Dietitian note

Glyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

calcium carbonate, glycerin, aqua, sodium lauryl sulfate, hydrated silica, cellulose gum, mentha piperita, citrus l,imonum, foeniculum vulgare, limonene

Check . against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Unknown · Spreadable

Flavor
MintyCitrus
Texture
CreamySmooth